223 W Main St Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 W Main St, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $129,884, approximately $90 per square foot. 223 W Main St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Lamoreaux Brian P and Lamoreaux Caren
Bought by
Shepherd Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Brady Nancy and Brady Nancy J
Bought by
Lamoreaux Brian and Lamoreaux Caren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Lee
Bought by
Brady
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Gene | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Lamoreaux Brian | $2,500 | Pato | |
| Brady | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $51,200 | $7,100 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $567 | $31,700 | $7,100 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $290 | $27,600 | $6,300 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,900 | $6,700 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $528 | $27,700 | $7,000 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $392 | $25,300 | $5,700 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $253 | $24,200 | $6,000 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $24,900 | $6,000 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,700 | $22,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map