223 William St Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $969,542 - $1,092,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 William St, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $1,030,771, approximately $460 per square foot. 223 William St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan School - Lower Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,718 | $674 | $393 | $281 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $706 | $412 | $294 |
Source: Public Records
Map