223 Windy Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Windy Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $483,811, approximately $182 per square foot. 223 Windy Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc
Bought by
Swindell Adam Michael and Swindell Lora Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,073
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
South Breeze Rental Inc
Bought by
Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindell Adam Michael | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swindell Adam Michael | $262,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanny K Clifton Builder Inc | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $427,990 | $70,000 | $357,990 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $285,880 | $40,000 | $245,880 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $285,880 | $40,000 | $245,880 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $285,880 | $40,000 | $245,880 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $285,880 | $40,000 | $245,880 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $285,880 | $40,000 | $245,880 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $285,880 | $40,000 | $245,880 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $250,830 | $40,000 | $210,830 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $250,830 | $40,000 | $210,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map