2230 Benson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,298,000
Studio
--
Bath
9,428
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Benson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $4,298,000, approximately $455 per square foot. 2230 Benson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 101 the Verrazano, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Bais Yaakov of Bay Parkway.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $0 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map