2230 Carrington Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,305 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Carrington Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $299,076, approximately $144 per square foot. 2230 Carrington Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Muhs Jerry M and Caire Wanda Caire
Bought by
Higdon Leon Clyde and Higdon Myrtle Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,420
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$286,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higdon Leon Clyde | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higdon Leon Clyde | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,210 | $4,000 | $21,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,410 | $3,900 | $19,510 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,480 | $3,750 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,470 | $3,750 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,140 | $3,960 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,180 | $3,600 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,870 | $3,600 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $755 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map