2230 Cedar Ln Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $1,244,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,623
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Cedar Ln, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $970,156, approximately $267 per square foot. 2230 Cedar Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Woodcreek Elementary School, Cinco Ranch Junior High, and Obra D. Tompkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Ray Dudley C and Ray Rebecca N
Bought by
Zhou Huimin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Phillips W E #10544
Bought by
Zhou Huimin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Huimin | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Huimin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,664 | $602,413 | $62,006 | $540,407 |
| 2024 | $15,664 | $959,899 | $352,836 | $607,063 |
| 2023 | $20,867 | $1,264,603 | $668,742 | $595,861 |
| 2022 | $20,099 | $1,086,110 | $668,740 | $417,370 |
| 2021 | $11,956 | $627,750 | $399,880 | $227,870 |
| 2020 | $13,792 | $710,190 | $399,880 | $310,310 |
| 2019 | $12,865 | $618,310 | $399,880 | $218,430 |
| 2018 | $10,761 | $516,440 | $399,880 | $116,560 |
| 2017 | $14,809 | $709,040 | $399,880 | $309,160 |
| 2016 | $15,836 | $758,190 | $309,340 | $448,850 |
| 2015 | $16,018 | $762,560 | $309,340 | $453,220 |
| 2014 | $10,969 | $559,690 | $309,340 | $250,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map