2230 E Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,171 - $652,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 E Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $585,543, approximately $347 per square foot. 2230 E Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Hintze Patrick T and Hintze Denise L
Bought by
P A D Montecito Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Menanno Vincenzo
Bought by
Hintze Patrick T and Hintze Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Menanno Maria
Bought by
Menanno Vincenzo P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Gillespie George Randall and Stillwell Joy Lynn Burch
Bought by
Menanno Vincenzo and Menanno Vincenzo P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Gillespie George Randall and Estate Of Norma Jean Gillespie
Bought by
Gillespie George Randall and Stillwell Joy Lynn Burch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P A D Montecito Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hintze Patrick T | $185,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Menanno Vincenzo P | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Menanno Vincenzo | $139,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gillespie George Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $26,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $25,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $42,600 | $8,520 | $34,080 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map