2230 Evergreen Dr Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Evergreen Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $224,466, approximately $200 per square foot. 2230 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Mclaughlin David J and Mclaughlin Sharon L
Bought by
Freese Jared L and Graham Shelby V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Mclaughlin David J and Mclaughlin Sharon L
Bought by
Freese Jared I and Graham Shelby V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freese Jared L | -- | None Available | |
| Freese Jared I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freese Jared I | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $218,700 | $44,300 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $198,100 | $42,200 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $198,100 | $42,200 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $162,020 | $37,940 | $124,080 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $162,020 | $37,940 | $124,080 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $148,820 | $35,830 | $112,990 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $148,820 | $35,830 | $112,990 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $131,120 | $33,720 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $131,120 | $33,720 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $122,720 | $33,720 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $122,720 | $33,720 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $120,970 | $33,720 | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map