2230 Raleigh St Denver, CO 80212
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $889,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $772,389, approximately $878 per square foot. 2230 Raleigh St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Moreno Christopher James
Bought by
Christopher J Moreno Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Moreno Christopher J V and Moreno Richard
Bought by
Moreno Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Burnham Lois V and Burnham Nancy A
Bought by
Moreno Christopher J and Moreno Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,100
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J Moreno Trust | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Christopher J | $87,900 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Christopher J | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Christopher J | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $55,900 | $55,830 | $55,830 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $45,420 | $43,010 | $2,410 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $45,420 | $43,010 | $2,410 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $41,900 | $41,830 | $70 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $43,100 | $43,030 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $36,310 | $36,240 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $36,310 | $36,240 | $70 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $32,000 | $31,930 | $70 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $32,000 | $31,930 | $70 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $25,300 | $25,217 | $83 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $25,300 | $25,217 | $83 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $18,450 | $17,647 | $803 |
Source: Public Records
Map