$3,295,000

Estimated payment $18,943/month

Total Views 61,189
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,875 Sq Ft
$561 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated just steps from Sloan's Lake, this newly built home flaunts luxury upgrades at every turn. Perched on a sunny 5,620 sq ft lot, the home is bathed in light across every level and offers exceptional views throughout. A striking entry showcases floor-to-ceiling windows and leads into an open office and formal dining space, grounded by solid 8-inch-wide plank flooring throughout and incredible open flow. A striking black rod iron and wood staircase centers the home, while a stunning gas fireplace anchors the living room, finished by a double slider to the back patio for alfresco dining. The Chef's kitchen raises the standard, elevated by an expansive double island, 6-burner gas stove, high-end Thermador appliances, a large walk-in pantry, and a butler's pantry connecting to the dining room to support seamless entertaining year-round. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite comes complete with floor-to-ceiling windows with mountain views, gas fireplace, spa-like 5-piece bath with deep soaking tub, zero threshold shower, large shower bench, two graciously sized walk-in closets, and access to the fully equipped laundry room. The two spacious secondary bedrooms complete this level, both featuring en-suite baths. The full third-floor recreational space is a true retreat, offering a large wet bar, ample storage, 3⁄4 bath, and accordion sliding glass doors opening to a covered rooftop terrace, highlighting the panoramic lake, city, and mountain views. The finished basement expands the living space with a large living area boasting high ceilings, great natural lighting, a bar area with a beverage fridge, two secondary bedrooms, and 3⁄4 bath. Outdoor living unfolds as a private sanctuary, thoughtfully composed with lush yard space, full fencing, and large covered patio ideal for warm nights and gatherings. The oversized, detached two-car garage provides extra storage space and guides you back inside to the main-level mudroom, completing this elevated living experience.

Listing Agent

Rachel Gallegos

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: rachel@gallegos.com,720-308-2615 License #100002255 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Compass - Denver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,334

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned U-SU-C

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property and all staging items. Negotiable: Around $3K worth of Orbi internet mesh system for control of the cameras and security system.
  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2312-04-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,334

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,620 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4192
  • Living Area: 5875
  • SubdivisionName: Sloans Lake
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-02
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 4
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1683
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • View: City, Lake, Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rooftop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Strive Lake

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2312-04-026
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 5875
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5620

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13334

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown
  • High School: North

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,334 $193,210 $49,110 $49,110
2024 $13,334 $168,350 $37,390 $130,960
2023 $7,981 $103,000 $37,390 $65,610
2022 $2,464 $30,980 $30,980 $0
2021 $2,671 $35,800 $31,870 $3,930
2020 $2,462 $33,180 $29,880 $3,300
2019 $2,393 $33,180 $29,880 $3,300
2018 $2,429 $31,400 $24,070 $7,330
2017 $2,422 $31,400 $24,070 $7,330
2016 $2,331 $28,580 $22,177 $6,403
2015 $2,233 $28,580 $22,177 $6,403
2014 $1,700 $20,470 $15,522 $4,948
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $3,295,000 -- $561 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $2,925,000 Stewart Title
Special Warranty Deed $600,000 Unified Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lsi
Warranty Deed -- Fiserv Lending Solutions
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Heritage Titl
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Heritage Titl
Warranty Deed $216,500 --
Warranty Deed $160,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $540,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $213,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $35,250 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $188,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $214,814 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Rachel Gallegos

Compass - Denver

(720) 330-3317

Section Image

Rachel Gallegos is a Top 1% Denver REALTOR® and Compass agent with almost $500M+ in sales. She specializes in luxury listings, modern infill projects, and architecturally distinct homes. With strategic marketing and deep neighborhood expertise, Rachel helps clients buy and sell with confidence throughout Denver’s most sought-after areas.