NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Carillon House Condominium 2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 85 Kettering, OH 45409

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $187,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,179 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2025

Last sale price $163,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,702 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to the Carillon House, an elegant high-rise perched atop one of Dayton’s highest points, offering stunning panoramic views and a prime location near Oakwood, just south of downtown. Unit 85 is a corner unit that boasts breathtaking vistas of Carillon Historic Park and the Dayton skyline, complemented by a bright, open-concept living area. The well-maintained kitchen features oak cabinetry and plenty of storage space. Two spacious bedrooms include a primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and en suite full bath. This move-in-ready unit is waiting for your personal touches to make it your own. Carillon House offers a variety of amenities designed for easy, carefree living, including a refreshing outdoor pool with seating, tables, and a grill, as well as a fully equipped fitness room and sauna. Residents also enjoy the convenience of underground parking. For entertaining or relaxation, the penthouse level features a party room with a full kitchen and a cozy library. A guest suite is available for reservation at a nominal fee. Additional amenities include a large laundry facility on the ground floor, with smaller laundry rooms on each floor for added convenience. This pet-friendly community also offers a range of services, with condo fees covering HVAC, water, trash, snow removal, heated garage access, and pool maintenance—providing a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Audrey Marion Fink and Audrey Ruth M
Bought by
Patterson Daniel Lawrence and Ljungren Cindy
Seller's Agent
Laura Pardo Rao
R H 2 L
Buyer's Agent
Carli Amlin
RE/MAX Alliance Realty
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-6.86%
Views
132
Current Estimated Value
$168,452

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,452
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$129,466
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson Daniel Lawrence $163,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patterson Daniel Lawrence $130,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Sold $163,000 -6.9% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Sale $175,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $36,440 $7,050 $29,390
2024 $1,705 $36,440 $7,050 $29,390
2023 $1,705 $36,440 $7,050 $29,390
2022 $1,283 $24,910 $4,830 $20,080
2021 $1,188 $24,910 $4,830 $20,080
2020 $1,192 $24,910 $4,830 $20,080
2019 $796 $18,200 $4,200 $14,000
2018 $800 $18,200 $4,200 $14,000
2017 $738 $18,200 $4,200 $14,000
2016 $934 $20,070 $4,200 $15,870
2015 $905 $20,070 $4,200 $15,870
2014 $893 $20,070 $4,200 $15,870
2012 -- $23,100 $7,000 $16,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.