2230 S Truckee St Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 S Truckee St, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $506,002, approximately $296 per square foot. 2230 S Truckee St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vassar Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Pakiz Jeffrey L and Pakiz Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,590
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$480,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pakiz Jeffrey L | $171,523 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pakiz Jeffrey L | $137,200 |