2230 Studio Dr Brea, CA 92821
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Studio Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,193,759, approximately $656 per square foot. 2230 Studio Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Shah Roshan C and Shah Seema B
Bought by
Shah Roshan C and Shah Seema B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,350
Outstanding Balance
$299,396
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$894,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Shah Roshan C
Bought by
Shah Roshan C and Shah Seema B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Shah Roshan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Chin David Hansen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2009
Sold by
Chin David Hansen
Bought by
Chin David Hansen and David Chin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Pruitt Christian W and Pruitt Krista K
Bought by
Chin David Hansen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Birch Hills Llc
Bought by
Pruitt Christian W and Pruitt Krista K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Roshan C | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Shah Roshan C | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Shah Roshan C | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Roshan C | $542,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $563,656 | Accommodation | |
| Chin David Hansen | -- | None Available | |
| Chin David Hansen | $495,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Pruitt Christian W | $361,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Roshan C | $334,350 | |
| Closed | Shah Roshan C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin David Hansen | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruitt Christian W | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $695,034 | $425,293 | $269,741 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $681,406 | $416,954 | $264,452 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $668,046 | $408,779 | $259,267 |
| 2022 | $7,720 | $654,948 | $400,764 | $254,184 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $642,106 | $392,906 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $635,522 | $388,877 | $246,645 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $623,061 | $381,252 | $241,809 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $610,845 | $373,777 | $237,068 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $598,868 | $366,448 | $232,420 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $587,126 | $359,263 | $227,863 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $578,307 | $353,866 | $224,441 |
| 2014 | $6,705 | $566,979 | $346,934 | $220,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map