22305 Chippewa Rd Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $842,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22305 Chippewa Rd, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $662,666, approximately $470 per square foot. 22305 Chippewa Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $521,600 | $241,900 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $475,500 | $201,800 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $411,400 | $181,400 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $280,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $411,400 | $181,400 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $327,800 | $122,600 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $312,500 | $122,600 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $312,500 | $122,600 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $319,000 | $122,600 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $313,800 | $126,100 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,300 | $122,600 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map