22306 42nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22306 42nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $408,083, approximately $421 per square foot. 22306 42nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2013
Sold by
Loop Robert A and Loop Ilene K
Bought by
Loop Robert A and Loop Ilene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
The Robert A & Ilene K Loop Living Trust
Bought by
Loop Robert A and Loop Ilene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loop Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Loop Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loop Robert A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $346,900 | $177,900 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $357,400 | $177,900 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $336,900 | $175,200 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $349,300 | $175,200 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $231,600 | $90,700 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $209,000 | $79,700 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $195,100 | $79,700 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $174,500 | $66,700 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $140,800 | $63,900 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $974 | $130,300 | $57,500 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $974 | $117,600 | $49,600 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map