22306 Pat Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $359,400 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22306 Pat Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $381,850, approximately $265 per square foot. 22306 Pat Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Eloff Andrew C and Eloff Diana L
Bought by
Eloff Andrew C and Eloff Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eloff Andrew C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $144,454 | $22,494 | $121,960 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $141,622 | $22,053 | $119,569 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $138,846 | $21,621 | $117,225 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $136,125 | $21,198 | $114,927 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $133,457 | $20,783 | $112,674 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $132,089 | $20,570 | $111,519 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $132,089 | $20,570 | $111,519 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $126,962 | $19,772 | $107,190 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $124,474 | $19,385 | $105,089 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $122,034 | $19,005 | $103,029 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $120,202 | $18,720 | $101,482 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $117,849 | $18,354 | $99,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map