2231 Churchill Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Churchill Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $756,916, approximately $395 per square foot. 2231 Churchill Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Avila Trinidad R
Bought by
Avila Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $209,788 | $47,858 | $161,930 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $205,675 | $46,920 | $158,755 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $201,643 | $46,000 | $155,643 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $197,690 | $45,098 | $152,592 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $193,814 | $44,214 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $191,828 | $43,761 | $148,067 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $188,067 | $42,903 | $145,164 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $184,380 | $42,062 | $142,318 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $180,766 | $41,238 | $139,528 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $177,223 | $40,430 | $136,793 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $174,563 | $39,824 | $134,739 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $171,145 | $39,045 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map