2231 E 18th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,872 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 E 18th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $419,968, approximately $187 per square foot. 2231 E 18th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcnamar Charles D
Bought by
Kirkland Aaron S and Brock Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$65,218
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$354,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Mckim Matthew
Bought by
Mcnamar Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Aaron S | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnamar Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkland Aaron S | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $26,658 | $3,882 | $22,776 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $25,388 | $4,374 | $21,014 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $24,179 | $4,060 | $20,119 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $23,027 | $6,012 | $17,015 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $21,931 | $5,726 | $16,205 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $21,931 | $5,726 | $16,205 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $21,931 | $5,726 | $16,205 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $21,163 | $5,526 | $15,637 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $20,154 | $5,262 | $14,892 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $19,195 | $5,302 | $13,893 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $19,195 | $5,302 | $13,893 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $19,195 | $5,302 | $13,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map