2231 E Banyan Place Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,150 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 E Banyan Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $927,788, approximately $689 per square foot. 2231 E Banyan Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Valadez Middle School Academy, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Rote Elaine B
Bought by
Rote Elaine B and Elaine Barbara Rote Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rote Elaine B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $73,703 | $23,366 | $50,337 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $72,258 | $22,908 | $49,350 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $70,842 | $22,459 | $48,383 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $69,453 | $22,018 | $47,435 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $68,092 | $21,587 | $46,505 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $67,394 | $21,365 | $46,029 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $66,073 | $20,946 | $45,127 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $64,778 | $20,535 | $44,243 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $63,508 | $20,132 | $43,376 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $62,263 | $19,737 | $42,526 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $61,328 | $19,440 | $41,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,127 | $19,059 | $41,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map