2231 E Flossmoor Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,500 - $359,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 E Flossmoor Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $332,125, approximately $318 per square foot. 2231 E Flossmoor Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2231 E Flossmoor Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levkowitz Bradley A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Levkowitz Bradley A | $190,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Wick Judith Ann | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levkowitz Bradley A | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Levkowitz Bradley A | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $10,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $9,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $997 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2020 | $996 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $931 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $894 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $867 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $851 | $9,710 | $1,940 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $680 | $8,930 | $1,780 | $7,150 |
Map
- 2352 E Florian Cir
- 1359 S Almond Cir
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2259 E Harmony Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 1525 S Chestnut Cir
- 1949 E Enid Cir
- 1859 E Farmdale Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 207
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 221
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 115
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 258
- 1927 E Hampton Ave Unit 212
- 1832 E Enid Ave
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 1301 S Hall
- 2601 E Hopi Ave
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 1357 S Hall
- 2256 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2258 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2260 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2264 E Flossmoor Cir
- 1142 S Rose
- 2251 E Florian Ave
- 1138 S Rose
- 2255 E Florian Ave
- 1146 S Rose
- 1134 S Rose
- 2257 E Flossmoor Ave
- 2261 E Florian Ave
- 2259 E Flossmoor Cir
- 1130 S Rose
- 2267 E Florian Ave
- 2257 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2253 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2231 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2263 E Flossmoor Cir
- 2240 E Flossmoor Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.