2231 Mcmanus Rd Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,350,487
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Mcmanus Rd, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $1,032,622, approximately $238 per square foot. 2231 Mcmanus Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1982
Bought by
Goebel Peter L and Goebel Phyllis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel Peter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,019,100 | $247,600 | $771,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,019,100 | $247,600 | $771,500 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $1,019,100 | $247,600 | $771,500 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $820,300 | $189,600 | $630,700 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $820,300 | $189,600 | $630,700 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $820,300 | $189,600 | $630,700 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $820,300 | $189,600 | $630,700 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $820,400 | $227,300 | $593,100 |
| 2017 | $9,133 | $820,400 | $227,300 | $593,100 |
| 2016 | $9,103 | $820,400 | $227,300 | $593,100 |
| 2015 | $9,018 | $820,400 | $227,300 | $593,100 |
| 2014 | $12,652 | $1,170,700 | $284,100 | $886,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map