2348 Mcmanus Rd Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $779,427
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Mcmanus Rd, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $612,107, approximately $354 per square foot. 2348 Mcmanus Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Tarlton Sherley B and Tarlton Jerrie H
Bought by
Price Melissa T and Price Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Tarlton Sherley B and Tarlton Jerrie H
Bought by
Price Melissa T and Price Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Kistler Mary Mcmanus and Kistler Mary Hazel
Bought by
Tarlton Jerrie B and Tarlton Sherley B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Melissa T | -- | None Available | |
| Price Melissa T | $325,500 | None Available | |
| Tarlton Sherley B | -- | None Available | |
| Tarlton Sherley B | -- | None Available | |
| Tarlton Jerrie B | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Melissa T | $325,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $578,700 | $271,900 | $306,800 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $578,700 | $271,900 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $578,700 | $271,900 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $441,500 | $225,400 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $441,500 | $225,400 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $441,500 | $225,400 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $441,500 | $225,400 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $413,100 | $245,400 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $413,100 | $245,400 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $413,100 | $245,400 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $413,100 | $245,400 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $418,700 | $264,300 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map