2231 Random Rd Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated Value: $71,240 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Random Rd, Jamestown, PA 16134 and is currently estimated at $177,810. 2231 Random Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Area Elementary School and Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Catherine Craine Bernard and Connor Catherine O
Bought by
Craine John F and Prentice Mysie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craine John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,354 | $18,610 | $3,400 | $15,210 |
| 2025 | $490 | $18,610 | $3,400 | $15,210 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $18,610 | $3,400 | $15,210 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $3,400 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map