NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $262,326

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2231 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $249,832, approximately $189 per square foot. 2231 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Wrezenski Louis and Wrezenski Nancy
Bought by
Louis J Wrezenski And Nancy M Wrezenski Revoc
Current Estimated Value
$249,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Dbh Investments Llc
Bought by
Wrezenski Louis and Wrezenski Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Winter Culley A
Bought by
Bartman Deann J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Lonergan Colleen M
Bought by
Winter Culley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Moore Thomas J and Moore Laura A
Bought by
Lonergan Colleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Louis J Wrezenski And Nancy M Wrezenski Revoc -- None Listed On Document
Wrezenski Louis $113,200 1St Service Title & Closing
Dbh Investments Llc $94,000 1St Service Title & Closing
Bartman Deann J $174,000 --
Winter Culley A $123,000 Metropolitan Title Company
Lonergan Colleen M $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bartman Deann J $139,200
Previous Owner Winter Culley A $116,850
Previous Owner Lonergan Colleen M $71,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,871 $192,900 $20,100 $172,800
2023 $4,076 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2022 $4,066 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2021 $3,991 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2020 $4,012 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2019 $3,899 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2018 $4,293 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2017 $4,054 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2016 $3,924 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2015 $3,905 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
2014 $3,902 $146,000 $13,900 $132,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.