2231 S Hampton Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 S Hampton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $238,905, approximately $122 per square foot. 2231 S Hampton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $29,150 | $5,610 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $25,880 | $3,710 | $22,170 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $25,880 | $3,710 | $22,170 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $23,000 | $3,710 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $23,000 | $3,710 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $20,280 | $3,710 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $20,280 | $3,710 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $20,890 | $3,710 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $18,490 | $3,710 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $18,490 | $3,710 | $14,780 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $18,490 | $3,710 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | $966 | $17,660 | $3,710 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map