Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Treanor
North State Realty
(530) 739-5603
30 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $103,384
This property offers a very usable 3.12 Acres. The cottage/cabin is a 1 bedroom /1 bathroom with a loft for a possible second bedroom. The cabin appears to need TLC and updating. The cabin has power with Trinity PUD with some of the best rates in the State. The sewer is on septic system and water source is water tanks, with water being purchased. There was a well site located years ago but that can be investigated for confirmation. The outbuildings consist of a storage shed next to the house and an older Barn across the road. There are some debris and trash that the owner is working to get hauled off. This could be a great opportunity to have a cabin in the country and with a vision and some elbow grease this could be the one, it's worth a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North State Realty Brokerage Phone: (530) 739-5603 License #01851767 Listed on: 09/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valo Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Jiorle Joseph | $80,000 | First American Title | |
| Kathleen Puppe 2025 Special Needs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valo Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puppe Von | $60,000 | Trinity Co Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $80,000 | -30.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $78,792 | $52,532 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $901 | $77,248 | $51,502 | $25,746 |
| 2023 | $901 | $75,735 | $50,493 | $25,242 |
| 2022 | $919 | $74,251 | $49,503 | $24,748 |
| 2021 | $823 | $72,796 | $48,533 | $24,263 |
| 2020 | $776 | $72,051 | $48,036 | $24,015 |
| 2019 | $761 | $70,640 | $47,095 | $23,545 |
| 2018 | $753 | $69,256 | $46,172 | $23,084 |
| 2017 | $807 | $67,899 | $45,267 | $22,632 |
| 2016 | $779 | $66,569 | $44,380 | $22,189 |
| 2015 | $769 | $65,570 | $43,714 | $21,856 |
| 2014 | $760 | $64,286 | $42,858 | $21,428 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Treanor
North State Realty
(530) 739-5603
30 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Trinity County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2112815
APN: 017-010-036-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.