2231 Victoria Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,960,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Victoria Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,826,217, approximately $913 per square foot. 2231 Victoria Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Gayhart Adail C and Gayhart Deborah L
Bought by
Avital Guy and Avital Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$947,645
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Gayhart Adail C
Bought by
Gayhart Adail C and Holcombe Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Shamlian John and Shamlian Sharon P
Bought by
Gayhart Adail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Shamlian John and Shamlian Sharon P
Bought by
Shamlian John and Shamlian Sharon P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Fase Trevor and Fase Tamara
Bought by
Shamlian John and Shamlian Sharon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Fase Trevor P and Fase Tamara C
Bought by
Fase Trevor and Fase Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Briles Jacqueline C and Kelly Robert J
Bought by
Fase Trevor P and Fase Tamara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Paul R Briles Inc
Bought by
Briles Jacqueline C and Kelly Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avital Guy | $1,650,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gayhart Adail C | -- | None Available | |
| Gayhart Adail C | $790,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shamlian John | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shamlian John | -- | None Available | |
| Shamlian John | -- | American Title Co | |
| Fase Trevor | $275,000 | -- | |
| Fase Trevor P | $423,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Briles Jacqueline C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avital Guy | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gayhart Adail C | $553,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamlian John | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fase Trevor P | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,824 | $1,750,993 | $1,138,146 | $612,847 |
| 2024 | $21,824 | $1,716,660 | $1,115,829 | $600,831 |
| 2023 | $21,049 | $1,683,000 | $1,093,950 | $589,050 |
| 2022 | $20,433 | $1,650,000 | $1,072,500 | $577,500 |
| 2021 | $12,025 | $935,045 | $656,900 | $278,145 |
| 2020 | $12,237 | $925,459 | $650,165 | $275,294 |
| 2019 | $11,910 | $907,314 | $637,417 | $269,897 |
| 2018 | $11,752 | $889,524 | $624,919 | $264,605 |
| 2017 | $11,186 | $872,083 | $612,666 | $259,417 |
| 2016 | $10,817 | $854,984 | $600,653 | $254,331 |
| 2015 | $10,925 | $842,143 | $591,632 | $250,511 |
| 2014 | $10,731 | $819,000 | $575,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map