22311 37th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22311 37th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,333,898, approximately $535 per square foot. 22311 37th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lin Yan and Li Heng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,424
Outstanding Balance
$208,751
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yan | $409,560 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yan | $327,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,647 | $1,224,200 | $845,000 | $379,200 |
| 2025 | $8,863 | $1,076,800 | $695,000 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $989,100 | $611,000 | $378,100 |
| 2023 | $9,162 | $1,140,500 | $705,000 | $435,500 |
| 2022 | $8,028 | $794,000 | $420,000 | $374,000 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $731,100 | $392,000 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $640,900 | $305,000 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $559,700 | $260,000 | $299,700 |
| 2017 | $5,537 | $495,000 | $210,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $463,100 | $190,000 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $442,900 | $177,000 | $265,900 |
| 2013 | $4,830 | $356,300 | $144,000 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map