2232 Christopher Ln Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Christopher Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $562,444, approximately $224 per square foot. 2232 Christopher Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
White Daniel Peter and White Valerie K
Bought by
White Dan and White Valerie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Dan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $292,745 | $36,946 | $255,799 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $287,006 | $36,222 | $250,784 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $281,379 | $35,512 | $245,867 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $275,863 | $34,816 | $241,047 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $270,455 | $34,134 | $236,321 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $267,682 | $33,784 | $233,898 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $262,434 | $33,122 | $229,312 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $257,289 | $32,473 | $224,816 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $252,245 | $31,837 | $220,408 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $247,300 | $31,213 | $216,087 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $243,587 | $30,745 | $212,842 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $238,816 | $30,143 | $208,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map