2232 Coroval Dr Sacramento, CA 95833
Frates Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Coroval Dr, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $427,113, approximately $371 per square foot. 2232 Coroval Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Natomas High School, and READ Academy of Sacramento.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Nobrega Michael A
Bought by
Resuello Portia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Resuello Portia M
Bought by
Nobrega Michael A and Resuello Portia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Mccall James Matthew
Bought by
Resuello Portia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,184
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resuello Portia M | -- | None Available | |
| Nobrega Michael A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Resuello Portia M | $104,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nobrega Michael A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Resuello Portia M | $104,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $176,734 | $61,172 | $115,562 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $173,270 | $59,973 | $113,297 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $169,874 | $58,798 | $111,076 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $166,545 | $57,646 | $108,899 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $163,280 | $56,516 | $106,764 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $161,607 | $55,937 | $105,670 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $158,440 | $54,841 | $103,599 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $155,334 | $53,766 | $101,568 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $152,289 | $52,712 | $99,577 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $149,304 | $51,679 | $97,625 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $147,062 | $50,903 | $96,159 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $144,182 | $49,906 | $94,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map