Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Smith
RE/MAX
(812) 612-7447
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $416,000
With over 3800 feet of living space situated on two floors. This ranch over full finished basement condo includes 4 bedrooms, large home office, formal dining, eat in kitchen, large living room with fireplace, huge family room with fireplace, large owners suite with a full bathroom, walk-in closet and dressing area. Located in sycamore village this is a rare opportunity to own one of the premiere condos in the community. Call and schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John | -- | None Available | |
| Perantoni Daniel Thomas | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin John | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perantoni Daniel Thomas | $149,230 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $359,100 | $75,000 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $352,800 | $75,000 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $357,600 | $75,000 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $328,800 | $75,000 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $304,800 | $75,000 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $265,700 | $75,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $254,500 | $45,000 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $275,200 | $45,000 | $230,200 |
| 2017 | $5,495 | $260,200 | $45,000 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $257,300 | $45,000 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $260,800 | $45,000 | $215,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Smith
RE/MAX
(812) 612-7447
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bob Magiera
Hoosier Realtors
(812) 327-3763
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202101575
APN: 53-08-10-103-002.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.