2232 E Victor Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 E Victor Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently priced at $324,000, approximately $223 per square foot. 2232 E Victor Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Marten Jeffery R
Bought by
Marten Jeffery R and Marten Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Marten Jeffery R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,319
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marten Jeffery R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Marten Jeffery R | $235,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|