NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $468,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2019

Last sale price $282,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,362 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

WOW TAKE A LOOK AT THIS AMAZING UPDATED 5 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, TRANSPORTATION, ENTERTAINMENT. NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN. PERFECT FOR AN IN LAW ARRANGMENT. SCHEDULE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin Rendon

Realty of America, LLC License #475162796 Listed on: 10/27/2018

Realty of America, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Sandoval-Cremieux

Compass License #475164047

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Style Of House: English
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Access
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 08X05, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X07, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X08, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom, Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 10X08, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 05X03, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Other, Dimensions: 05X03, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 22X15, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exposure: E (East)
  • Acreage: 0.0861

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3750
  • Parcel Identification Number: 13322150300000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3879.71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2018
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
List Price
$294,999
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,999
-4.41%
Current Estimated Value
$368,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$276,892
Outstanding Balance
$243,223
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,053

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2012
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Beata Gaska
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
List Price
$61,000
Sold Price
$61,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3108.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Forrest Lonnie and Forrest Lonnie D
Bought by
Neighborhood Lending Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Decicco James A
Bought by
Funches Linda and Forrest Lonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,946
Interest Rate
7.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Yvette $282,000 Saturn Title Llc
George Priya Susan $200,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Minna Properties Llc $61,500 None Available
Neighborhood Lending Services Inc -- None Available
Funches Linda $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Yvette $276,892
Previous Owner George Priya Susan $179,000
Previous Owner Funches Linda $104,946
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $282,000 -4.4% $202 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Sale $294,999 +47.5% $211 / Sq Ft
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2012 12/19/12 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 For Sale $209,900 +241.3% $150 / Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $61,500 +0.8% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $61,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,433 $25,399 $6,938 $18,461
2024 $4,433 $25,399 $6,938 $18,461
2023 $4,322 $21,000 $5,625 $15,375
2022 $4,322 $21,000 $5,625 $15,375
2021 $4,225 $21,000 $5,625 $15,375
2020 $4,663 $20,921 $4,687 $16,234
2019 $4,036 $23,507 $4,687 $18,820
2018 $3,967 $23,507 $4,687 $18,820
2017 $3,880 $21,388 $4,125 $17,263
2016 $3,786 $21,388 $4,125 $17,263
2015 $3,441 $21,388 $4,125 $17,263
2014 $4,222 $22,740 $3,750 $18,990
2013 $3,660 $22,740 $3,750 $18,990

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10123516

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-32-215-030-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.