2232 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $702,065, approximately $554 per square foot. 2232 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Angel
Bought by
Martinez Salvador A and Martinez Jasmin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Navarro Jesus
Bought by
Martinez Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Navarro Josefina
Bought by
Navarro Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of David Boone
Bought by
Navarro Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Salvador A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Angel | $340,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Navarro Jesus | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Navarro Jesus | $187,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Angel | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Jesus | $130,900 | |
| Closed | Navarro Jesus | $37,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Angel | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $473,911 | $315,991 | $157,920 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $464,620 | $309,796 | $154,824 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $455,511 | $303,722 | $151,789 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $446,580 | $297,767 | $148,813 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $437,825 | $291,929 | $145,896 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $424,841 | $283,271 | $141,570 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $416,512 | $277,717 | $138,795 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $394,000 | $263,800 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $354,000 | $237,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $354,000 | $237,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map