2232 Pollard Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,043 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Pollard Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $158,761, approximately $108 per square foot. 2232 Pollard Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Saunders Elvis W
Bought by
Saunders Beverly Stiffler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,989
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$110,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Pettiford Cornell D
Bought by
Saunders Elvis and Saunders Beverly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Beverly Stiffler | -- | Nta | |
| Saunders Elvis | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Beverly Stiffler | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $78,300 | $6,100 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $19 | $62,500 | $6,100 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $53,500 | $6,100 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $47,000 | $4,300 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $45,800 | $4,300 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $41,600 | $4,300 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $36,800 | $4,300 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $34,500 | $4,300 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $32,300 | $4,300 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $30,900 | $8,538 | $22,362 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $27,800 | $13,282 | $14,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map