Seller's Agent in 2025
Nelly David
BHHS EWM Realty
(305) 807-0580
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,047 - $579,000
Stunning lake-front home perfectly nestled in the exclusive Keys Landing gated community. This beautifully designed one-story residence offers the ideal combination of luxury & modern convenience. As you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan that effortlessly connects the living, dining & kitchen areas. Sleek porcelain wood-look tile floors throughout add a refined touch of elegance. Renovated kitchen featuring large quartz island, custom cabinetry, SS appliances, & plenty of storage. Upgraded vanities in every bathroom. Spacious Primary Suite with oversized walk-in closet & spa-like en-suite bathroom. 3 additional bedrooms offer flexibility for a growing family or home office space. Separate laundry rm. Step outside to enjoy lake views from the lanai. Manicured landscaping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Evan | $580,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Evans Evan | $580,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bazbeg Er | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bazbeg Er | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brazelton William C | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Hatem Amir | $320,000 | Greater Miami Title Inc | |
| Napier Lee | $216,800 | Sunshine Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bazbeg Er | $495,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazelton William C | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatem Amir | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier Lee | $173,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $580,000 | -0.9% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $585,000 | +15.8% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Sold | $505,000 | -3.8% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | +101.9% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2015 11/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $439,698 | $135,661 | $304,037 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $432,279 | $135,661 | $296,618 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $237,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $230,382 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nelly David
BHHS EWM Realty
(305) 807-0580
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Konsky
The Keyes Company
(305) 636-9199
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Ocon
Taylor Realty Group LLC
(305) 749-6512
4 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maureen Aguilar
Real Estate Connection of South Florida
(305) 401-7177
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Armando
EXP Realty LLC
70 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carol Wilson
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11683478
APN: 10-7920-012-1650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.