2232 Springrain Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Springrain Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $471,401, approximately $273 per square foot. 2232 Springrain Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Schumaker Lieselore and Barnes Lieselore Katja
Bought by
Barnes Lieselore Katja and Schumaker Christine Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Donald W and Cooper Ann
Bought by
Schumaker Lieseiore and Barnes Geoffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Lieselore Katja | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumaker Lieseiore | $215,000 | Commonwealth Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $151,992 | -- | -- |