NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $867,000 - $956,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,464 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2232 Torc Mountain Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $902,078, approximately $260 per square foot. 2232 Torc Mountain Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Ogden Kimberly Beth and Ogden Dustin Lawrence
Bought by
Ogden Dustin Lawrence and Ogden Kimberly Beth
Current Estimated Value
$904,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,600
Outstanding Balance
$339,679
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Ogden Kimberly Beth and Ogden Dustin Lawrence
Bought by
Ogden Dustin Lawrence and Ogden Kimberly Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Ogden Dustin and Ogden Kimberly
Bought by
The Ogden Family 2013 Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Ogden Dustin and Ogden Kimberly
Bought by
Ogden Dustin Lawrence and Ogden Kimberly Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Burton Richard and Meinyer Dennis
Bought by
Ogden Dustin and Ogden Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,624
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Murray Greg R
Bought by
Meinyer Dennis and Burton Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Murray Greg R and Popjevalo Peter A
Bought by
Murray Greg R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Murray Greg A and Popjevalo Peter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$522,528
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ogden Dustin Lawrence -- Chicago Title Company
Ogden Kimberly Beth -- Chicago Title Company
Ogden Dustin Lawrence -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Ogden Kimberly Beth -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
The Ogden Family 2013 Revocable Trust -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ogden Dustin -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ogden Dustin Lawrence -- None Available
Ogden Dustin $352,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Meinyer Dennis -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Burton Richard -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Meinyer Dennis -- None Available
Murray Greg R -- Fidelity National Title Co
Murray Greg A $653,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ogden Kimberly Beth $394,600
Closed Ogden Kimberly Beth $391,500
Closed Ogden Dustin $332,500
Closed Ogden Dustin $345,624
Previous Owner Murray Greg R $532,000
Previous Owner Murray Greg A $522,528
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,565 $487,406 $64,533 $422,873
2023 $6,565 $468,481 $62,028 $406,453
2022 $6,721 $459,296 $60,812 $398,484
2021 $6,603 $450,291 $59,620 $390,671
2020 $6,570 $445,675 $59,009 $386,666
2019 $6,436 $436,937 $57,852 $379,085
2018 $6,308 $428,370 $56,718 $371,652
2017 $6,149 $419,971 $55,606 $364,365
2016 $6,031 $411,737 $54,516 $357,221
2015 $5,642 $378,054 $53,698 $324,356
2014 $5,532 $370,650 $52,647 $318,003
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.