22320 531st Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $371,970 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22320 531st Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $485,743, approximately $361 per square foot. 22320 531st Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Laursen Irene Irene
Bought by
Laursen Lee and Laursen Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laursen Lee | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $316,500 | $234,600 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $316,700 | $239,100 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $358,400 | $280,800 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $291,100 | $218,800 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $230,600 | $167,300 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $212,600 | $158,400 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $204,700 | $154,200 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $192,600 | $141,000 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $196,800 | $141,200 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $177,100 | $121,500 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $173,100 | $114,600 | $58,500 |
| 2012 | $4 | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map