22320 John Gamble Rd Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,185,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22320 John Gamble Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $1,000,773, approximately $389 per square foot. 22320 John Gamble Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Herbert H Thomas Living Trust
Bought by
Thomas Gregory Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Stephen Thomas Gregory and Torres Maria
Bought by
Maria And Gregory Thomas Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Herbert H
Bought by
Thomas Herbert H and Herbert H Thomas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1983
Bought by
Thomas Herbert H and Thomas Lillian S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gregory Stephen | -- | Nosal & Jeter Llp | |
| Maria And Gregory Thomas Family Living Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Robert M Critz | |
| Thomas Herbert H | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Herbert H | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maria And Gregory Thomas Family Living Trust | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $890,300 | $226,500 | $663,800 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $890,300 | $226,500 | $663,800 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $226,500 | $226,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map