22323 Plummer St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,664,185 - $2,028,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,892
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22323 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,822,046, approximately $468 per square foot. 22323 Plummer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Naumann Teena Laufer and The Charles & Dorothy Laufer L
Bought by
Shapiro Lon S and Shapiro Martine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Outstanding Balance
$380,477
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,441,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Arkin Arthur J and Goodman Linda
Bought by
Laufer Charles H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Lon S | $741,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Laufer Charles H | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Lon S | $555,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,137 | $949,337 | $325,155 | $624,182 |
| 2024 | $12,137 | $930,724 | $318,780 | $611,944 |
| 2023 | $11,915 | $912,476 | $312,530 | $599,946 |
| 2022 | $11,389 | $894,585 | $306,402 | $588,183 |
| 2021 | $11,240 | $877,045 | $300,395 | $576,650 |
| 2019 | $10,921 | $851,034 | $291,486 | $559,548 |
| 2018 | $10,457 | $834,348 | $285,771 | $548,577 |
| 2016 | $9,974 | $801,951 | $274,675 | $527,276 |
| 2015 | $9,831 | $789,906 | $270,550 | $519,356 |
| 2014 | $9,874 | $774,434 | $265,251 | $509,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map