Estimated Value: $596,000 - $695,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22325 Wapiti Rd, Huson, MT 59846 and is currently estimated at $645,907, approximately $421 per square foot. 22325 Wapiti Rd is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Frenchtown Elementary School, Frenchtown Intermediate School, and Frenchtown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Marsh Ronald J
Bought by
Marsh Robynn J and Marsh Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Marsh Todd J and Marsh Tom
Bought by
Marsh Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,385
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Cole Terry J and Cole Janie B
Bought by
Marsh Todd J and Marsh Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Robynn J | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh Ronald J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Marsh Todd J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Ronald J | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Marsh Todd J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $415,141 | $2,881 | $412,260 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $365,230 | $2,530 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $365,230 | $2,530 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $239,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $239,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $169,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map