2233 Broderick Ave Duarte, CA 91010
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Broderick Ave, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $752,201, approximately $682 per square foot. 2233 Broderick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Vargas Maria Estela
Bought by
Vargas Revocable Living Trust and Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Vargas Maria Estela
Bought by
Vargas Maria Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Santellan Ronald P and Santellan Carol B
Bought by
Santellan Ronald P and Santellan Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Valadez David Jose
Bought by
Valadez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Maria E and Vargas Alicia
Bought by
Vargas Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Vargas Guadalupe
Bought by
Vargas Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vargas Maria Estela | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Santellan Ronald P | -- | Law Office Of Ricardo Gomez | |
| Valadez Alicia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vargas Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vargas Maria E | -- | Pacific Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Maria Estela | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Maria | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $410,900 | $307,150 | $103,750 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $402,844 | $301,128 | $101,716 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $394,946 | $295,224 | $99,722 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $387,203 | $289,436 | $97,767 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $379,611 | $283,761 | $95,850 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $368,354 | $275,346 | $93,008 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $361,133 | $269,948 | $91,185 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $347,112 | $259,466 | $87,646 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $341,899 | $255,569 | $86,330 |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $335,202 | $250,563 | $84,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map