2233 Carrie Way Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $866,987 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Carrie Way, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,008,997, approximately $403 per square foot. 2233 Carrie Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Watte Patricia Elaine and Watte Edwin Karl
Bought by
Watte Edwin K and Watte Elaine P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Sharp Dorman R and Sharp Helen A
Bought by
Watte Patricia Elaine and Watte Edwin Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Sharp Dorman R and Sharp Helen A
Bought by
Sharp Dorman R and Sharp Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watte Edwin K | -- | None Available | |
| Watte Patricia Elaine | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Sharp Dorman R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watte Patricia Elaine | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $123,681 | $85,530 | $38,151 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $121,256 | $83,853 | $37,403 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $118,879 | $82,209 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $116,549 | $80,598 | $35,951 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $114,265 | $79,018 | $35,247 |
| 2020 | $8,645 | $113,094 | $78,208 | $34,886 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $110,877 | $76,675 | $34,202 |
| 2018 | $8,581 | $108,704 | $75,172 | $33,532 |
| 2017 | $8,539 | $106,574 | $73,699 | $32,875 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $104,485 | $72,254 | $32,231 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $102,916 | $71,169 | $31,747 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $100,901 | $69,775 | $31,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map