2233 Covington Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $530,381
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Covington Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $488,595, approximately $149 per square foot. 2233 Covington Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Lutheran School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Weil Rosalind and Weil Harvey J
Bought by
Weil Rosalind R and Amended & Restated Rosalind R Weil Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weil Rosalind R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,840 | $156,664 | $29,890 | $126,774 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $156,664 | $29,890 | $126,774 |
| 2022 | $8,081 | $128,412 | $24,500 | $103,912 |
| 2021 | $8,089 | $128,412 | $24,500 | $103,912 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $128,410 | $24,500 | $103,910 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $94,040 | $15,880 | $78,160 |
| 2018 | $6,230 | $94,040 | $15,880 | $78,160 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $94,040 | $15,880 | $78,160 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $94,040 | $15,880 | $78,160 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $94,040 | $15,880 | $78,160 |
| 2014 | $6,278 | $94,040 | $15,880 | $78,160 |
| 2013 | $6,182 | $94,500 | $15,880 | $78,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map