NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2025

Last sale price $54,900 $44 Per Sq Ft

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

LARGE PRICE REDUCTION - SELLER MOTIVATED. Boudler Ridge is a 55+ COMMUNITY. Spacious 2-bed, 2-bath home with a 194 sq ft addition—with separate entrance! Great curb appeal, covered deck with shade, and aluminum handicap ramp. Open living area flows into the kitchen. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Second bedroom connects to a large bonus room (approx. 12x16) with separate AC plus a separate private entrance—perfect for guest room, office, or hobby space. Roof and HVAC new in 2021. Both showers were updated. Newer hot water tank. Community amenities: pools, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, and so much more. Lot rent $915/month. Park approval required. No rentals. Golf Cart Available, separate bill of sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Pollina

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA527950000 Listed on: 06/26/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $262

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Land Lease of $915 per month

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 121
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-26-027

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Built by Palm Harbor
  • Boulder Ridge Subdivision, Mh + 194 Sf Addition Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$262

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cave Creek Rd and Beardsley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 915.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: MH + 194 sf Addition
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Boulder Ridge
  • Body Type: Single Wide, Other, See Remarks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 44.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1240.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 213-26-027

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Palm Harbor

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 915.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 261.84
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Sold $54,900 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Price Changed $54,900 -25.7% $44 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Price Changed $73,900 -1.3% $60 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $74,900 -4.0% $60 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Sale $78,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Price Changed $78,000 -1.3% $63 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $79,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $110,944 $1,085,573 -- --
2024 $105,795 $1,033,879 -- --
2023 $105,795 $1,297,440 $1,057,530 $239,910
2022 $104,734 $1,245,290 $1,020,450 $224,840
2021 $105,042 $1,244,240 $1,020,450 $223,790
2020 $101,793 $1,070,200 $841,580 $228,620
2019 $101,927 $1,006,230 $777,810 $228,420
2018 $98,583 $1,014,110 $784,040 $230,070
2017 $94,497 $884,510 $573,170 $311,340
2016 $92,922 $699,770 $376,400 $323,370
2015 $88,522 $685,600 $363,710 $321,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6883365

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.