2233 Garden Dr Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $393,577 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Garden Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $422,144, approximately $215 per square foot. 2233 Garden Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A
Bought by
Orminski Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A and Johnson Kim C
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Backus Andrew
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Zimmerman Glenn O
Bought by
Backus Andrew C and Lilly Christine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orminski Mark E | $151,500 | Michael J Palmiotto | |
| Johnson Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Kenneth | $130,000 | John K Sharkey | |
| Backus Andrew C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,355 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $11,355 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $115 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $9,258 | $205,000 | $43,300 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $8,939 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $7,829 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $7,753 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $7,568 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $43,300 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map