Estimated Value: $278,000 - $378,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2233 Painter Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $341,731, approximately $222 per square foot. 2233 Painter Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Santee Don E
Bought by
Beachley Devon O and Beachley Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beachley Devon O | -- | Heritage Union Title | |
| Beachley Devon O | -- | Heritage Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $113,830 | $18,310 | $95,520 |
| 2024 | $614 | $94,850 | $15,260 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $462 | $11,450 | $11,450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $11,450 | $11,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16 | $390 | $390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map