Estimated Value: $238,822 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Brooklyn Ave, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $258,706, approximately $167 per square foot. 930 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Bought by
Ebersbach John and Ebersbach Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebersbach John | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $73,150 | $6,930 | $66,220 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $59,010 | $5,600 | $53,410 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $59,010 | $5,600 | $53,410 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $59,010 | $5,600 | $53,410 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $52,080 | $6,160 | $45,920 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $52,080 | $6,160 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $52,080 | $6,160 | $45,920 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $47,360 | $5,600 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $47,360 | $5,600 | $41,760 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $46,730 | $5,430 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $46,730 | $5,430 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $46,730 | $5,430 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map