N
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Natalie Harrison
Ivy Property Group LLC
(704) 308-6195
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,334 - $357,000
Fantastic two bedroom, two bath duplex in Lincolnton. Beautiful LVP flooring throughout. Open concept living leading into the kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Primary bedroom has an attached bathroom. Outside includes a large deck. Lawn care is included with rent. Home is pet friendly with a one-time, non-refundable pet fee. Please, no dangerous breeds.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Ivy Property Group LLC Brokerage Email: natalie@ivygroupnc.com License #301750 Listed on: 10/07/2024
Co-Listed By
Ivy Property Group LLC Brokerage Email: natalie@ivygroupnc.com License #250997
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lcre Llc | $349,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lcre Llc | $279,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $228,492 | $24,000 | $204,492 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $228,492 | $24,000 | $204,492 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $228,492 | $24,000 | $204,492 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $132,782 | $19,000 | $113,782 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $132,782 | $19,000 | $113,782 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $132,782 | $19,000 | $113,782 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $132,782 | $19,000 | $113,782 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $100,251 | $17,500 | $82,751 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $100,251 | $17,500 | $82,751 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $100,251 | $17,500 | $82,751 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $100,251 | $17,500 | $82,751 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $108,212 | $18,500 | $89,712 |
N
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Natalie Harrison
Ivy Property Group LLC
(704) 308-6195
20 Total Sales
C
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Crystal Rogers
Ivy Property Group LLC
(704) 999-8804
24 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4189548
APN: 52746
Ask me questions while you tour the home.